Charlotte Volleyball Academy: 2530 Whitehall Park Dr., STE 450 Charlotte, NC 28273 |  Parent Account Login

U15

Your Players Account is your landing spot for Invoices, Team Communication, Schedules, Rosters and Coaches Contact info.  Log into your account and scroll to Players Activities – click on team details and you can see your players calendar, roster, coach info as well as contact/message team members.

T-Shirt Practice Schedule
Sunday: Pink
Monday: Blue
Tuesday: Blue (or Pink if practiced on Monday)
Wednesday: Pink
Thursday: Gray
Friday: Pink or Gray – Team Choice

2021 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
  Aniston Belk 2024 Rightside Graystone Day School
  Jaidyn Himes 2024 Middle Olympic High School
  Victoria Kasanganay 2024 Middle Ardrey Kell High School
  Camie Mitrovich 2024 Setter Rock Hill High School
  McKenzie Moyer 2024 Rightside Lincoln Charter
  Madeline Schmid 2024 Setter Southlake Christian Academy
  Camryn Shelton 2024 Outside Ardry Kell 
  Laine Svonovec 2024 Outside marvin ridge high school
  Sarah Turner 2024 Middle Lake Norman charter
  Arielle Walker 2024 Outside Carmel Christian 
           
  Coaches:         
  Heather Gearhart Head      
  Kellly Derby Assistant      

 

2021 TEAM SCHEDULE

All Schedules are tentative until team is Accepted and Tournament is Confirmed

Stay to Play means that you are REQUIRED to book within the Hotel Block that the Tournament provides for us.  No Exceptions!


Start Date End Date Division Tournament Location Housing
1/9/2021 1/10/2021   AAU Southern Power Super Regional Rock Hill, SC  
1/23/2021 1/24/2021   K2 Elite Invite Seiverville, TN  
2/6/2021 2/7/2021 15/16 Blue SAVL Alliance Classic Myrtle Beach, SC  
2/20/2021 2/21/2021   Beast of the SE - NEW! Atlanta, GA Stay to Play
3/12/2021 3/14/2021 USA Sunshine Qualifier Week #2 Orlando, FL Stay To Play
3/27/2021 3/28/2021   Greensboro AAU Super Regionals Greensboro, NC  
4/2/2021 4/4/2021 USA Big South Qualifier Atlanta, GA Stay To Play
4/23/2021 4/24/2021   Showdown in the Smokies Knoxville, TN  
5/1/2021 5/2/2021   CUVC Charlotte JVA Challenge Charlotte, NC  
5/15/2021 5/16/2021   South Carolina AAU Grand Prix Spartanburg, SC  
6/17/2021 6/29/2021   AAU National Championships Orlando, FL  

2021 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
  Zoe Canty 2024 Setter Mallard Creek High
  Annakate Foley 2024 Setter Charlotte Country Day
  Giselle Little 2024 Middle Mountain Island Charter 
  Ashley Malone 2024 Middle Providence Day
  Bailey McIntyre 2024 Outside Mooresville High School 
  Alexus Neal 2024 Outside Highland School of Technology
  Anna Penny 2024 Outside Nation Ford HIgh School 
  Meniya Person 2024 Middle Ardrey Kell High School
  Cindy Peterson 2024 Libero Mooresville High School
  Kalyn Rimiller 2024 Outside Home schooled 
  Molly Young 2024 Libero Marvin Ridge High School
           
  Coaches:         
  Erin Williams Head      
  Jake Curtis Assistant      

 

2021 TEAM SCHEDULE

All Schedules are tentative until team is Accepted and Tournament is Confirmed

Stay to Play means that you are REQUIRED to book within the Hotel Block that the Tournament provides for us.  No Exceptions!


Start Date End Date Division Tournament Location Housing
1/9/2021 1/10/2021   AAU Southern Power Super Regional Rock Hill, SC  
1/30/2021 1/31/2021   K2 Wilderness at the Smokies Seiverville, TN  
2/6/2021 2/7/2021   Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC  
2/20/2021 2/21/2021   Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Rock Hill, SC  
3/6/2021 3/8/2021 American Sunshine Qualifier Week #1 Orlando, FL Stay To Play
3/27/2021 3/28/2021   Greensboro AAU Super Regionals Greensboro, NC  
4/2/2021 4/4/2021 American Big South Qualifier Atlanta, GA Stay To Play
5/1/2021 5/2/2021   CUVC Charlotte JVA Challenge Charlotte, NC  
5/15/2021 5/16/2021   South Carolina AAU Grand Prix Spartanburg, SC  
6/17/2021 6/29/2021   AAU National Championships Orlando, FL  

2021 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
  Brennan Ainsley 2024 Rightside Fort Mill High School
  Alexa Arnold 2024 Outside Lake Norman High School
  Mya Brown 2024 Middle Central Cabarrus High School
  Ayla Finley 2024 Libero Weddington High School
  Maya Finney 2024 Outside GASTON DAY SCHOOL
  Peyton Keegan 2024 Middle Sun Valley High School
  Reygan Kirkby 2024 Setter Lincoln Charter School
  Olivia Lefebvre 2024 Setter Lake Norman High School
  Destiny Thomas 2024 Middle Cannon School
  Brooke Timmes 2024 Outside Cannon School
           
  Coaches:         
  Sarah Weavil Head      
    Assistant      

 

2021 TEAM SCHEDULE

All Schedules are tentative until team is Accepted and Tournament is Confirmed

Stay to Play means that you are REQUIRED to book within the Hotel Block that the Tournament provides for us.  No Exceptions!


Start Date End Date Division Tournament Location Housing
1/9/2021 1/10/2021   AAU Southern Power Super Regional Rock Hill, SC  
1/30/2021 1/31/2021   K2 Wilderness at the Smokies Seiverville, TN  
2/6/2021 2/7/2021   Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC  
2/20/2021 2/21/2021   Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Rock Hill, SC  
3/6/2021 3/8/2021 American Sunshine Qualifier Week #1 Orlando, FL Stay To Play
3/20/2021 3/21/2021 Open Dixie Classic Hendersonville/Spartanburg  
4/2/2021 4/4/2021 American Big South Qualifier Atlanta, GA Stay To Play
5/1/2021 5/2/2021   CUVC Charlotte JVA Challenge Charlotte, NC  
5/15/2021 5/16/2021   SC AAU Grand Prix/ or Rally Rumble Spartanburg, SC  
6/17/2021 6/29/2021   AAU National Championships Orlando, FL  

2021 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
  Blythe Brenneman 2024 Setter Corvian Community School
  Lucy Castelloe 2024 Setter South Meck high
  Taylor Chavis 2024 Middle Clover High School
  Gabriella Garabedian 2024 Outside Fort Mill High School
  Brooke Hicks 2024 DS Ardrey Kell
  Chloe Holt 2024 Middle Lincoln Charter School
  Bailey Keene 2024 DS Carmel Christian School
  Holin Martin 2024 Middle Ardrey Kell HS
  Alexandra Oneal 2024 Outside Lake Norman Charter 
  Sydney Plummer 2024 Libero Southlake Christian
  Alaina Sursi 2024 Setter Lake Norman High School
           
  Coaches:         
  Danielle Williams Head      
    Assistant      

 

2021 TEAM SCHEDULE

All Schedules are tentative until team is Accepted and Tournament is Confirmed

Stay to Play means that you are REQUIRED to book within the Hotel Block that the Tournament provides for us.  No Exceptions!


Start Date End Date Division Tournament Location Housing
1/2/2021 1/3/2021   Carolina Kickoff Rocky Mt., NC  
1/23/2021 1/24/2021   K2 Club Clash Knoxville, TN  
2/6/2021 2/7/2021   Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC  
2/21/2021     Carolina Regional TBD  
3/6/2021 3/7/2021 15 Girls SAVL Spring Madness Spartanburg, SC  
3/20/2021 3/21/2021 Club Dixie Classic Hendersonville/Spartanburg  
4/2/2021 4/4/2021 American Big South Qualifier Atlanta, GA Stay To Play

2021 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
  Anna Barber 2024 DS Providence High School
  Sabrina Carleton 2024 Middle Northwestern High School
  Colleen Doty 2024 Libero Catawba Ridge High School
  Caroline Estock 2024 Libero Nation Ford HS
  Marlo Haller 2024 Setter Northwestern High School
  Lillian Kleiderlein 2024 Rightside Charlotte Catholic HS
  Peyton Lockwood 2024 Outside Sun Valley High School
  Mackenzie Miles 2024 Setter Marvin Ridge High School
  Brooke Thomas 2024 Rightside Northwestern High School
  Tess Viser 2024 Outside Myers park High School
           
  Coaches:         
  Regan Bell Head      
    Assistant      

 

2021 TEAM SCHEDULE

All Schedules are tentative until team is Accepted and Tournament is Confirmed

Stay to Play means that you are REQUIRED to book within the Hotel Block that the Tournament provides for us.  No Exceptions!


Start Date End Date Division Tournament Location Housing
1/2/2021 1/3/2021   Carolina Kickoff Rocky Mt., NC  
1/23/2021 1/24/2021   K2 Club Clash Knoxville, TN  
2/6/2021 2/7/2021   Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC  
2/21/2021     Carolina Regional TBD  
3/6/2021 3/7/2021 15 Girls SAVL Spring Madness Spartanburg, SC  
3/20/2021 3/21/2021 Club Dixie Classic Hendersonville/Spartanburg  
4/2/2021 4/4/2021 Challenge Big South Qualifier Atlanta, GA Stay To Play

 

2021 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
  Samantha Coccia 2023 Outside York Preparatory Academy 
  Morgan Furr 2024 Rightside David W. Butler High School
  Ava Guin 2024 DS Weddington High School
  Ashley Kirby 2024 Rightside Fort Mill High School
  Lillianna Lafionatis 2024 Setter Mountian Island
  Gabrielle Sage Marsh 2024 Middle Highland School of Technology
  Chloe Pang 2024 DS Ardrey Kell
  Maddie Parkman 2024 Outside Northwestern High School
  SydneyGrace Shamp 2024 Outside Charlotte Christian School
  Alexis Shaw 2024 Setter Myers Park High School
  Ava Tufty 2024 Middle Nation Ford
           
  Coaches:         
  Amanda Rudnik Head      
           

 

2021 TEAM SCHEDULE

All Schedules are tentative until team is Accepted and Tournament is Confirmed


Start Date End Date Division Tournament Location
1/23/2021     Carolina Regional TBD
2/6/2021 2/7/2021   Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/13/2021     SAVL Spring Madness Spartanburg/Columbia
2/21/2021     Carolina Regional TBD
3/6/2021     Carolina Regional TBD
3/13/2021     SAVL Challenge Series Hendersonville/Spartanburg
3/20/2021     Carolina Regional Championships TBD

2021 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
  Lily Bryant 2025 Middle Carmel Christian School
  Isabella Cerna 2024 Outside Sun Valley High 
  Emma Coffey 2024 Setter Carmel Christian School 
  Jude Eamigh 2024 Libero Providence High School
  Eleni Fiore 2024 Libero Weddington HS
  Haley Holland 2024 Setter Union Academy
  Kendall Jones 2024 Middle Central Cabarrus High School
  Alicia Mollica 2023 DS Central Academy of Technology 
  Tristen Mosbey 2024 Outside Marvin Ridge High School
  Bentley Roche 2024 Outside Weddington High School
  Maryam Young 2024 Libero Ardrey Kell
           
  Coaches:         
  Kathy Dixie Head      

 

2021 TEAM SCHEDULE

All Schedules are tentative until team is Accepted and Tournament is Confirmed

Stay to Play means that you are REQUIRED to book within the Hotel Block that the Tournament provides for us.  No Exceptions!


Start Date End Date Division Tournament Location Housing
1/2/2021 1/3/2021   Carolina Kickoff Rocky Mt., NC  
1/23/2021 1/24/2021   K2 Club Clash TBD  
2/6/2021 2/7/2021   Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC  
2/21/2021     Carolina Regional TBD  
3/6/2021 3/7/2021   SAVL Spring Madness Spartanburg, SC  
3/20/2021 3/21/2021 Club Dixie Classic Hendersonville/Spartanburg  
4/2/2021 4/4/2021 American Big South Qualifier Atlanta, GA Stay To Play

2021 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
  Grace Borrego 2024 Setter Charlotte Christian 
  Ella Carilli 2024 Outside Cuthbertson High School
  Haley Gardiner 2024 Middle Queens Grant High
  Sheyla Johnson 2024 Outside Sun Valley 
  Brooke Nicole Johnston 2024 Middle Providence High School
  Karlie Russell 2023 Outside Lee Park Prep
  Mia Scott 2024 Setter Fort Mill High School
  Camryn Takah 2024 DS Covenant Day School
  Hailey Taylor 2024 DS Stanly Early College
  Neve Taylor 2024 Setter  
  Paige Williams 2024 DS Fort Mill High School
           
           
           

 

2021 TEAM SCHEDULE

All Schedules are tentative until team is Accepted and Tournament is Confirmed


Start Date End Date Division Tournament Location
1/23/2021     Carolina Regional TBD
2/6/2021 2/7/2021   Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/13/2021     SAVL Mizuno Challenge Spartanburg/Columbia
2/21/2021     Carolina Regional TBD
3/6/2021     Carolina Regional TBD
3/20/2021     Carolina Regional Championships TBD

2021 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
  Sydney Askew Bridges 2025 Rightside Winkler Middle School 
  Bella Bustamante 2024 Libero Hickory Ridge High School
  Olivia Davis 2024 Middle West Cabarrus High School
  Ava Farris 2024 Setter Northwest Cabarrus High School
  Neely Hiatt 2025 Outside West Rowan Middle School
  Sara Hinson 2024 Outside Jay M Robinson High School
  Jordan Hitchcock 2024 Outside Central Cabarrus High School 
  Elisa Landaverde 2025 Libero Kannapolis Middle School
  Avery Martin 2024 Libero Graystone Day 
  Annastin Shell 2024 Outside Concord Academy
           
  Coaches:        
  Abbi Stine Head      

 

2021 TEAM SCHEDULE

All Schedules are tentative until team is Accepted and Tournament is Confirmed


Start Date End Date Division Tournament Location
1/23/2021     Carolina Regional TBD
2/6/2021 2/7/2021   Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/13/2021     SAVL Mizuno Challenge Spartanburg/Columbia
2/21/2021     Carolina Regional TBD
3/6/2021     Carolina Regional TBD
3/20/2021     Carolina Regional Championships TBD