Charlotte Volleyball Academy: 2530 Whitehall Park Dr., STE 450 Charlotte, NC 28273 |  Parent Account Login

U14

Your Players Account is your landing spot for Invoices, Team Communication, Schedules, Rosters and Coaches Contact info.  Log into your account and scroll to Players Activities – click on team details and you can see your players calendar, roster, coach info as well as contact/message team members.

T-Shirt Practice Schedule
Sunday: Pink
Monday: Blue
Tuesday: Blue (or Pink if practiced on Monday)
Wednesday: Pink
Thursday: Gray
Friday: Pink or Gray – Team Choice

2020 Team Roster

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
8 Aniston Belk 2024 Middle Gray Stone Day School
13 Jaidyn Himes 2024 Middle Southwest
33 Victoria Kasanganay 2024 Middle Community House Middle School
18 Kaitlyn LeVan 2024 Setter Northview IB
11 Camie Mitrovich 2024 Libero Sullivan Middle School
50 Riley Parker 2025 Setter Sun Valley Middle School
55 Camryn Shelton 2024 Pin Hitter Community House Middle School
20 Maddie Smith 2024 Pin Hitter Northview Middle
21 Sarah Turner 2024 Middle Lake Norman Charter School
16 Arielle Walker 2024 Pin Hitter Carmel Christian School
           
  Coaches:        
  Michelle Phillips Head    
  Becca Dellinger Assistant    

 

2020 Team Schedule

Start Date End Date Tournament Location
1/11/2020 1/12/2020 AAU Southern Power Super Regional Rock Hill, SC
1/25/2020 1/26/2020 K2 Elite Invite Seiverville, TN
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/22/2020 2/23/2020 Beast of the Southeast Atlanta, GA
3/6/2020 3/8/2020 Sunshine Qualifier Orlando, FL
4/25/2020 4/26/2020 Showdown in the Smokies - Cancelled Knoxville, TN
5/16/2020 5/17/2020 South Carolina AAU Grand Prix Spartanburg, SC
5/23/2020 5/24/2020 CUVC Charlotte JVA Challenge Charlotte, NC
5/30/2020 5/31/2020 Greensboro AAU Super Regionals Greenbsboro, NC
6/5/2020 6/7/2020 Big South Qualifier Atlanta, GA
6/17/2020 6/20/2020 AAU National Championships - Open Division Orlando, Fl

2020 Team Roster

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
5 Mariana Burgos 2024 Libero Harris Road Middle School
4 Zoe Canty 2024 Setter Piedmont Middle School
9 Ella Fales 2023 Libero Nation Ford High School
14 McKenzie Moyer 2020 Pin Hitter Lincoln Charter School
31 Aubrey Nagy 2024 Pin Hitter Oakridge Middle School
24 Meniya Person 2024 Middle Community House Middle School
28 Katya PETROVA 2024 Middle Marvin Ridge Middle School
45 Alexis Reyes 2024 Pin Hitter York Middle School
7 Natasha Simmons 2024 Pin Hitter Marvin Ridge Middle School
2 Molly Young 2024 Setter Marvin Ridge Middle School
           
  Coaches:        
  Abbi Stine Head    
  Olivia Loeffler Assistant    

 

2020 Team Schedule

Start Date End Date Tournament Location
1/18/2020 1/20/2020 Winter Bump (14-Open) Myrtle Beach
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/22/2020 2/23/2020 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Charlotte, NC
3/6/2020 3/8/2020 Sunshine Qualifier Orlando, FL
4/25/2020 4/26/2020 Showdown in the Smokies - Cancelled Knoxville, TN
5/16/2020 5/17/2020 South Carolina AAU Grand Prix Spartanburg, SC
5/23/2020 5/24/2020 CUVC Charlotte JVA Challenge Charlotte, NC
5/30/2020 5/31/2020 Greensboro AAU Super Regionals Greenbsboro, NC
6/5/2020 6/7/2020 Big South Qualifier Atlanta, GA
6/17/2020 6/20/2020 AAU National Championships - Club Orlando, Fl

2020 Team Roster

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
1 Alexa Arnold 2024 Pin Hitter Brawley Middle School
3 Kyra Joy Arnold 2024 Middle Sun Valley Middle School
34 Taylor Chavis 2024 Middle Oakridge Middle School
17 Ava Dalton 2024 Pin Hitter South Charlotte Middle School
30 Ayla Finley 2024 DS Weddington Middle School
16 Maya FINNEY 2024 Setter Gaston Day School
41 Reygan Kirkby 2024 Setter Lincoln Charter School
46 mackenzie miles 2024 Setter Marvin Ridge Middle School
29 Anna Penny 2024 Pin Hitter Springfield Middle School 
10 Laine Svonovec 2024 Pin Hitter Marvin Ridge Middle School
           
  Coaches:        
  Makala McCrorey Head    
  Nate Garcia Assistant    

 

2020 Team Schedule

Start Date End Date Tournament Location
1/4/2020 1/5/2020 Carolina Kickoff Rocky Mount, NC
1/26/2020   Carolina Regional TBD
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/22/2020 2/23/2020 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Charlotte, NC
3/7/2020   Carolina Regional TBD
3/14/2020 3/15/2020 AAU Spring Fling - Cancelled Rocky Mount, NC
5/30/2020 5/31/2020 Greensboro AAU Super Regional Greensboro, NC
6/5/2020 6/7/2020 Big South National Qualifier Atlanta, GA

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
11 Brennan Ainsley 2024 Pin Hitter Gold Hill Middle School
15 Katie Campbell 2024 Setter Providence Day School
51 Jude Eamigh 2024 Libero Carmel Christian School
25 Gabriella Garabedian 2024 Middle Pleasant Knoll Middle School
40 Ava Guin 2024 DS Weddington Middle School
8 Bailey Keene 2024 DS Carmel Christian School
19 Tristen Mosbey 2024 Pin Hitter Marvin Ridge Middle School
7 Kyndal Ross 2024 Pin Hitter Harris Road Middle School 
35 Jessica Ueltschi 2024 Middle Lakeshore Middle
12 Josie Zettlemoyer 2024 Setter Marvin Ridge Middle School
           
  Coaches:        
  Erin Kayton Head    
  Nate Garcia Assistant    

 

2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location
1/4/2020 1/5/2020 Carolina Kickoff Rocky Mount, NC
1/26/2020   Carolina Regional TBD
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/22/2020 2/23/2020 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Charlotte, NC
3/7/2020   Carolina Regional TBD
3/14/2020 3/15/2020 AAU Spring Fling Rocky Mount, NC
5/30/2020 5/31/2020 Greensboro AAU Super Regional Greensboro, NC
6/5/2020 6/7/2020 Big South National Qualifier Atlanta, GA

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
32 Kaylee Brown 2024 DS Mt. Island Day Community Charter 
22 Olivia Crisco 2024 Libero Mount Holly Middle Schoole
38 Kyndall Decker 2024 Pin Hitter Mount Holly Middle School
39 Caroline Estock 2024 DS Pleasant Knoll Middle School
31 Alivia Johnson 2024 Pin Hitter Community House Middle School
44 Lillianna Lafionatis 2024 Setter Mountain Island Charter School
47 Gabrielle Sage Marsh 2024 Pin Hitter Mount Holly Middle School
26 Maddie Parkman 2024 Pin Hitter Dutchman Creek Middle School
20 Hailey Reiter 2024 Setter Sun Valley Middle School
37 Ava Tufty 2024 Setter Springfield Middle School 
36 Chloe Winrich 2024 Pin Hitter Community House Middle School
           
  Coaches:        
  Sarah Willadsen Head    
  Morgan Barker Assistant    

 

2020 Team Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location
1/4/2020   Carolina Regional TBD
1/26/2020   Carolina Regional TBD
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/8/2020 2/9/2020 Peak Performance Challenge Indian Trail, NC
2/22/2020   Carolina Regional TBD
3/7/2020   Carolina Regional TBD
3/22/2020   Carolina Regional Championships TBD

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
13 Lucy Castelloe 2024 Setter Collingswood
23 Morgan Furr 2024 Pin Hitter Crestdale Middle
42 Elise Griffin 2024 Libero Weddington Middle School
6 Brooke Hicks 2024 DS Community House Middle School
43 Meghan Hinsberg 2024 DS Gold Hill Middle School
31 Lillian Kleiderlein 2024 Pin Hitter Carmel Christian School
4 Sarah Lutmer 2024 Middle Mount Holly Middle School
45 Hope Marshburn 2024 Setter Clover Middle School 
50 Bentley Roche 2024 Pin Hitter Weddington Middle School
33 Tess Viser 2024 Middle Trinity EpiscopL School
11 MaryScott Wilson 2024 Setter South Charlotte Middle School
           
  Coaches:        
  Jaames Wilde Head    
  Morgan Barker Assistant    

 

2020 Team Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location
1/4/2020   Carolina Regional TBD
1/26/2020   Carolina Regional TBD
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 Queen City Classic  Charlotte, NC
2/8/2020 2/9/2020 Peak Performance Challenge Indian Trail, NC
2/22/2020   Carolina Regional TBD
3/7/2020   Carolina Regional TBD
3/22/2020   Carolina Regional Championships TBD

 

2020 Team Roster

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
1 Lily Bryant 2024 Middle Carmel Christian School
3 Ella Carilli 2024 Middle Cuthbertson Middle School
5 Isabella Cerna 2024 Pin Hitter Sun Valley Middle School
7 Emma Coffey 2024 Setter Carmel Christian School
28 Casey Evans 2024 Setter Cuthbertson Middle School
34 Haley Holland 2024 Libero Union Academy
9 Tanvi Kasarla 2024 Pin Hitter Jay M Robinson Middle School
10 Peyton Lockwood 2023 Pin Hitter Sun Valley Middle School
35 Ava McNeilly 2024 Pin Hitter Carmel Christian School
15 Cassidy Richards 2024 Pin Hitter Cuthberston Middle School
16 Payton Witt 2025 Libero Cuthberston Middle School
           
  Coaches:        
  TJ Forsyth Head    

 

2020 Team Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location
1/4/2020 1/5/2020 Carolina Kickoff Rocky Mount, NC
1/26/2020   Carolina Regional TBD
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/8/2020 2/9/2020 Peak Performance Challenge Indian Trail, NC
2/22/2020   Carolina Regional TBD
3/7/2020 3/8/2020 SAVL Spring Madness Spartanburg, SC
5/30/2020 5/31/2020 Dixie Classic Spartanburg, SC
6/5/2020 6/7/2020 Big South National Qualifier Atlanta, GA

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
25 Rebekah Cole 2024 DS Cuthbertson Middle School
32 Lauren gagnon 2024 Libero Cuthberston Middle School
2 Haley Gardiner 2024 Middle Union Prep Academy
4 Madison Hatcher 2024 Pin Hitter Buford Middle School
36 Gabrielle Howes 2024 Setter Parkwood Middle School
11 Brooke Nicole Johnston 2024 Middle South Charlotte Middle School
8 Riley Milligan 2025 Setter Weddington Middle School
6 Chloe Pang 2023 DS Jay M Robinson Middle School
38 Sarah Sugg 2024 DS Jay M Robinson Middle School
39 Brooklyn Traywick 2024 Pin Hitter Metrolina Christian Academy
           
  Coaches:        
  Kathy Dixie Head    

 

2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location
1/4/2020   Carolina Regional TBD
1/26/2020   Carolina Regional TBD
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/8/2020 2/9/2020 Peak Performance Challenge Indian Trail, NC
2/22/2020   Carolina Regional TBD
3/7/2020   Carolina Regional TBD
3/22/2020   Carolina Region Championships TBD

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
2 Mya Brown 2024 Middle CC Griffin Middle School
3 Kaitlyn Buarapha 2024 DS Harris Road Middle School
6 Abigail Evenden 2024 DS West Rowan Middle School
8 Sara Hinson 2024 Pin Hitter CC Griffin Middle School
9 Jordan Hitchcock 2024 Middle JN Fries Middle School
25 Chloe Holt 2024 Setter Lincoln Charter School
14 Katelyn Lee     West Rowan Middle School
15 layla Little 2027 Pin Hitter Homeschool 
20 Mahaley Mays 2024 Pin Hitter West Rowan Middle School
17 Tatiana Soriano 2024 Libero Piedmont Open Middle School
16 Alannis Williams 2023 DS Piedmont IB Middle School
           
  Coaches:        
  Regan Bell Head    

 

2020 Team Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location
1/4/2020   Carolina Regional TBD
1/26/2020   Carolina Regional TBD
2/8/2020 2/9/2020 Peak Performance Challenge Indian Trail, NC
2/22/2020   Carolina Regional TBD
3/7/2020   Carolin Regional TBD
3/22/2020   Carolina Region Championships TBD

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
1 Sydney Askew 2025 Setter Harold E. Winkler Middle School
4 Cheyenne Christie 2025 Middle Hickory Ridge Middle School
5 Olivia Davis 2024 Libero North west middle school
7 Ava Farris 2024 Middle Northwest Cabarrus Middle School
11 shash kadge 2024 Setter Curvien Community School
12 Jillian Kruskamp 2025 DS Harold E. Winkler Middle School
13 Elisa Landaverde 2025 Libero Kannapolis Middle School
19 Maya Rucker 2024 DS Concord Lake Steam Academy 
18 Elina Selmer 2025 Pin Hitter Northwest Cabarrus Middle School
           
  Coaches:        
  Dallas Baucomb Head    

 

2020 Team Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location
1/4/2020   Carolina Regional TBD
1/26/2020   Carolina Regional TBD
2/8/2020 2/9/2020 Peak Performance Challenge Indian Trail, NC
2/22/2020   Carolina Regional TBD
3/7/2020   Carolin Regional TBD
3/22/2020   Carolina Region Championships TBD