Charlotte Volleyball Academy: 2530 Whitehall Park Dr., STE 450 Charlotte, NC 28273 |  Parent Account Login

U14

Your Players Account is your landing spot for Invoices, Team Communication, Schedules, Rosters and Coaches Contact info.  Log into your account and scroll to Players Activities – click on team details and you can see your players calendar, roster, coach info as well as contact/message team members.

T-Shirt Practice Schedule
Sunday: Pink
Monday: Blue
Tuesday: Blue (or Pink if practiced on Monday)
Wednesday: Pink
Thursday: Gray
Friday: Pink or Gray – Team Choice

2021 Team Roster

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
8 Gabbi Coppa 2025 Libero Cannon School
17 Mia Gabriel 2026 Outside Cuthbertson MS
36 Halle Horton 2025 Middle Davidson Day School
5 Maria Nix 2025 Outside Cannon
50 Riley Parker 2025 DS Indian Land Middle School
44 Kiley Petras 2025 Middle Marvin middle
18 Adelaid Schultz 2025 Setter CALVARY DAY SCHOOL
51 Mya Thornton 2025 DS Lakeshore
16 Payton Witt 2025 Libero Cuthbertson 
2 Jilly Young 2026 Setter Marvin Ridge Middle School
           
  Coaches:         
  Jose Rivera Head      
  Britney Held Assistant      

 

2021 Team Schedule

All Schedules are tentative until team is Accepted and Tournament is Confirmed

Stay to Play means that you are REQUIRED to book within the Hotel Block that the Tournament provides for us.  No Exceptions!


Start Date End Date Division Tournament Location Housing
1/9/2021 1/10/2021   AAU Southern Power Super Regional Rock Hill, SC  
1/23/2021 1/24/2021   K2 Elite Invite Seiverville, TN  
2/13/2021 2/14/2021   President's Day Carolinas Challenge - NEW Rock Hill, SC  
2/20/2021 2/21/2021   Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Rock Hill, SC  
3/6/2021 3/8/2021 USA Sunshine Qualifier Week #1 Orlando, FL Stay To Play Booking Link is HERE!
3/27/2021 3/28/2021   Greensboro AAU Super Regionals Greensboro, NC  
4/2/2021 4/4/2021 USA Big South Qualifier Atlanta, GA Stay To Play
5/1/2021 5/2/2021   CUVC Charlotte JVA Challenge Charlotte, NC  
5/15/2021 5/16/2021   South Carolina AAU Grand Prix Spartanburg, SC  
6/17/2021 6/29/2021   AAU National Championships Orlando, FL  

2021 Team Roster

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
3 Sophia Bagwell 2025 DS Davidson Day
39 Ginna Bailey 2025 Middle Parkwood Middle
1 Elizabeth Bartholomew 2025 Libero Marvin Ridge Middle
11 Brooke Hankerson 2024 Middle Ardrey Kell High School
12 Brooke McCall 2025 Outside Covenant Day
14 Julia Milam 2025 Outside St Marks Catholic School
21 Stella Neels 2025 Rightside Lincoln Charter
20 Gwyn Neels 2025 Outside Lincoln Charter
22 Amanda Saxon 2021 Outside Francis Bradley middle
38 Kaydee Smith 2024 Middle Concord Academy
49 McKenzie Taylor 2025 Outside Crestdale Middle School
           
  Coaches:         
  Catherine Fulton Head      
  Olivia Loeffler Assistant      

 

2021 Team Schedule

All Schedules are tentative until team is Accepted and Tournament is Confirmed

Stay to Play means that you are REQUIRED to book within the Hotel Block that the Tournament provides for us.  No Exceptions!


Start Date End Date Division Tournament Location Housing
1/9/2021 1/10/2021   AAU Southern Power Super Regional Rock Hill, SC  
1/30/2021 1/31/2021   Wilderness at the Smokies Seiverville, TN  
2/13/2021 2/14/2021   President's Day Carolinas Challenge - NEW Rock Hill, SC  
2/20/2021 2/21/2021   Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Rock Hill, SC  
3/6/2021 3/8/2021 American Sunshine Qualifier Week #1 Orlando, FL Stay To Play Booking Link is HERE!
3/27/2021 3/28/2021   Greensboro AAU Super Regionals Greensboro, NC  
4/2/2021 4/4/2021 American Big South Qualifier Atlanta, GA Stay To Play
5/1/2021 5/2/2021   CUVC Charlotte JVA Challenge Charlotte, NC  
6/5/2021 6/6/2021   Rally Rumble Cartersville, GA  
6/17/2021 6/29/2021   AAU National Championships Orlando, FL  

2021 Team Roster

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
34 Olivia Bowman 2025 Outside Fort Mill Middle School
13 Sydney Branham 2025 DS Jay M Robinson Middle School
4 Emily Cannon 2025 DS Cuthbertson Middle
2 Georgie Dreier 2025 Middle Holy Trinity
37 Jordin Glass 2025 Middle Lincolnton Middle School 
54 Grace McLaughlin 2025 Outside Southlake Christian Academy
32 Rachel Murray 2026 Middle Covenant Day School
57 Reagan Poynter 2024 Setter Crest High School
55 Olivia Grace Reevey 2025 Outside parkwood middle
48 Mari Sideris 2025 Outside Charlotte Latin
           
  Coaches:         
  Erin Kayton Head      
  Nate Garcia Assistant      

 

2021 TEAM SCHEDULE

All Schedules are tentative until team is Accepted and Tournament is Confirmed

Stay to Play means that you are REQUIRED to book within the Hotel Block that the Tournament provides for us.  No Exceptions!


Start Date End Date Division Tournament Location Housing
1/2/2021 1/3/2021   Carolina Kickoff - UPDATE Carolina Courts Concord  
1/23/2021 1/24/2021   K2 Club Clash Knoxville, TN  
2/13/2021 2/14/2021   President's Day Carolinas Challenge - NEW Rock Hill, SC  
2/20/2021 2/21/2021   Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Rock Hill, SC  
3/7/2021     Carolina Regional  TBD  
3/20/2021 3/21/2021 Club Dixie Classic Hendersonville/Spartanburg  
4/2/2021 4/4/2021 American Big South Qualifier Atlanta, GA Stay To Play

 

2021 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
58 Reagan Burnette 2025 Outside Community House Middle School
35 Madeline Lodge 2025 Middle Weddington middle school
26 Caroline McKay 2025 Setter Mountain Island Charter
9 Jada Noble 2025 Setter Fort Mill Middle 
23 Ava Oliver 2025 Middle Cuthbertson Middle
15 Lilah Parker 2025 DS Indian Land Middle School
20 Hailey Reiter 2024 Setter Sun Valley High School
47 Makenzie Roebuck 2025 Outside Burns Middle School
33 Emma Wakeland 2025 DS Lakeshore Middle 
31 Katie Youngblood 2025 DS Marvin Ridge Middle School
           
  Coaches:         
  Robert Stout Head      
  Nate Garcia Assistant      

2021 TEAM SCHEDULE

All Schedules are tentative until team is Accepted and Tournament is Confirmed

Stay to Play means that you are REQUIRED to book within the Hotel Block that the Tournament provides for us.  No Exceptions!


Start Date End Date Division Tournament Location Housing
1/2/2021 1/3/2021   Carolina Kickoff - UPDATE Carolina Courts, Concord  
1/23/2021 1/24/20   Southern Classic - UPDATE Rock Hill, Sc  
2/13/2021 2/14/2021   President's Day Carolinas Challenge - NEW Rock Hill, SC  
2/20/2021 2/21/2021   Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Rock Hill, SC  
3/7/2021     Carolina Regional  TBD  
3/20/2021 3/21/2021 Club Dixie Classic Hendersonville/Spartanburg  
4/2/2021 4/4/2021 American Big South Qualifier Atlanta, GA Stay To Play

2021 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
7 Isabel Bauman 2025 Outside Cuthbertson Middle School
1 Mia Blewett 2025 Rightside Cuthbertson MS
45 Lila Butler 2025 Rightside Weddington
42 Kendall Bynum 2025 Outside Mount Holly Middle
6 Nikki Hoffman 2025 Setter Cuthbertson Middle School
12 Jillian Kruskamp 2025 DS Winkler Middle School
56 Emerson McClellan 2025 Libero Fort Mill Middle School
46 Mackenzie Nesta 2025 Middle Francis Bradley Middle School
28 Madison Ross 2025 Libero Community House Middle
60 Sierra Rusch 2025 Outside Saluda Trail
53 Olivia Tiller 2025 Outside Dutchman Creek Middle School
           
  Coaches:         
  James Wilde Head      

 

2021 TEAM SCHEDULE

All Schedules are tentative until team is Accepted and Tournament is Confirmed


Start Date End Date Division Tournament Location
1/9/2021     Charlotte Regional #1 - UPDATED Charlotte, NC
1/24/2021     Select Showcase - UPDATED Hickory, NC
2/6/2021 2/7/2021   SAVL Alliance Classic - UPDATED Spartanburg, SC
2/13/2021     SAVL Mizuno Challenge Spartanburg/Columbia
2/20/2021     Carolina Regional TBD
3/6/2021     Carolina Regional TBD
3/21/2021     Carolina Regional Championships  

2021 Team Roster

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
29 Dashia Boyarskiy 2024 Outside Queens grant high school
43 Kieran Feeney 2025 Rightside Weddington MS
25 Caitlin Fowler 2026 Middle Crestdale Middle
40 Kealy Marshall 2026 Outside Cuthberston Middle
10 Kaylen Marshall 2025 Outside Cuthberston Middle
24 Breanna McIlveen 2025 Outside Jay M. Robinson
41 Kelsey Morehead 2026 Middle Marvin Ridge
27 Lauren Ratzlaff 2026 Libero Metrolina Christian Academy
30 Ella Robson 2025 Outside Arborbrook Christian Academy
19 Maya Rucker 2024 DS A. L. Brown High School
52 Naomi Sanni 2025 Libero Cuthberston Middle
           
  Coaches:         
  Katherine Irvin Head      

 

2021 TEAM SCHEDULE

All Schedules are tentative until team is Accepted and Tournament is Confirmed


Start Date End Date Division Tournament Location
1/2/2021     Carolina Kickoff - UPDATED Carolina Courts, Concord
1/24/2021     Select Showcase - UPDATED Hickory, NC
2/6/2021 2/7/2021   SAVL Alliance Classic - UPDATED Spartanburg, SC
2/13/2021     SAVL Mizuno Challenge Spartanburg/Columbia
2/20/2021     Carolina Regional  
3/6/2021     Carolina Regional TBD
3/21/2021     Carolina Regional Championships TBD