fbpx
Charlotte Volleyball Academy: 2530 Whitehall Park Dr., STE 450 Charlotte, NC 28273 |  Parent Account Login

U13 Teams and Schedules

Your Players Account is your landing spot for Invoices, Team Communication, Schedules, Rosters and Coaches Contact info.  Log into your account and scroll to Players Activities – click on team details and you can see your players calendar, roster, coach info as well as contact/message team members.

Housing information can be found HERE:

2022 Team Roster:

Head Coach: Linda Walters, Assistant Coach: Dale Barry


Jersey # Last Name First Name Name of School Class Position
15 Francis Harper Charlotte Country Day School 2027 Setter
7 Fry Ava Cuthbertson Middle School 2027 Pin
22 Kacinskas Emily Weddigton Middle School 2027 DS/Libero
23 Kimrey Landon North Stanly Middle School 2027 DS/Libero
27 Lefebvre Alayna Woodland Heights Middle School 2027 Setter
6 Little Layla Christian Hope Academy  2027 DS/Libero
32 Poyntz Riley Socrates Academy 2026 DS/Libero
8 Roberts Payton Gold Hill Middle School 2027 Pin
35 Thomas Avery Forest Creek Middle School 2027 Setter
16 Wilson Lydia West Rowan Middle School 2027 Middle

2022 Team Schedule:

All Schedules are tentative until team is Accepted and Tournament is Confirmed

Stay to Play means that you are REQUIRED to book within the Hotel Block that the Tournament provides for us.  No Exceptions!


Start Date End Date Division Tournament Location Housing
1/8/2022 1/9/2022   AAU Southern Power Super Regional Rock Hill, SC  
1/22/2022 1/23/2022   K2 Elite Invite Sevierville, TN Tournament Block
2/19/2022 2/20/2022   Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Rock Hill, SC  
2/26/2022 2/27/2022 Invite Southeast Qualifier/Invitational Atlanta, GA Stay to Play
3/11/2022 3/12/2022   Greensboro AAU Super Regional Greensboro, NC Tournament Block
3/19/2022 3/20/2022 Open Liberty Classic Spartanburg, SC  
4/8/2022 4/10/2022 Open JVA World Challenge Louisville, KY Tournament Block
4/30/2022 5/1/2022   CUVC Charlotte JVA Challenge Rock Hill, SC  
5/14/2022 5/15/2022   South Carolina AAU Grand Prix Spartanburg, SC  
6/15/2022 6/18/2022   AAU Nationals Orlando, FL Tournament Block

2022 Team Roster:

Head Coach: Blair Atkinson, Assistant Coach: Stacey Webster


Jersey # Last Name First Name Name of School Class Position
1 Carlson Ava Metrolina Christian Academy 2027 Pin
34 Carman Taylor Pleasant Knoll Middle School 2027 Middle
4 Fox Sydney Charlotte Christian School 2027 Pin
5 Holloway Lily Pleasant Knoll Middle School 2027 Setter
21 Johnson Whitney Weddington Middle School 2027 Setter
17 McDonald Riley Hamlet Middle School 2027 Middle
24 McIntyre Madison Harold Winkler  2026 Middle
25 Munoz Isabella CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2027 Pin
28 Natwick Celia Charlotte Christian School 2027 Pin
19 Short Chandler Holy Trinity 2027 Pin
31 thompson Lula The Brawley School 2027 DS/Libero

2022 Team Schedule:

All Schedules are tentative until team is Accepted and Tournament is Confirmed

Stay to Play means that you are REQUIRED to book within the Hotel Block that the Tournament provides for us.  No Exceptions!


Start Date End Date Division Tournament Location Housing
1/1/2022 1/2/2022   Carolina Kickoff Rocky Mount, NC Tournament Block
1/22/2022 1/23/2022   K2 Club Clash Knoxville, TN Tournament Block
2/5/2022 2/6/2022   Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC  
2/12/2022 2/13/2022   Carolina Challenge Rock Hill, SC  
3/5/2022 3/6/2022   SAVL Spring Madness Spartanburg, SC  
3/19/2022 3/20/2022 Club Liberty Classic Spartanburg, SC  
4/8/2022 4/10/2022   JVA World Challenge Louisville, KY Tournament Block

2022 Team Roster:

Head Coach: Abby Hooker


Jersey # Last Name First Name Name of School Class Position
2 Bowles Fallon Marvin Ridge Middle School  2027 Pin
30 Dhiman Sejal Charlotte Latin School 2027 DS/Libero
10 Foster Payton Bailey Middle school 2027 Pin
3 Giannini Kaedyn Pleasant Knoll Middle 2027 Setter
9 Leitgeb Brooklyn Charlotte Christian School 2027 DS/Libero
11 McVicker Mia Charlotte Christian 2028 Middle
12 Mollica Fiona Sun Valley Middle School 2027 DS/Libero
26 Pendleton Sydney Rea Farms Steam Academey 2027 Middle
13 Piedra Lourdes Community House Middle School 2027 DS/Libero
39 Wiseman Laci Weddington Middle School 2027 DS/Libero

 

2022 Team Schedule:

All Schedules are tentative until team is Accepted and Tournament is Confirmed


Start Date End Date Division Tournament Location
1/8/2022     CJV Regional #1 Charlotte, NC
1/22/2022     CRVB Regional TBA
2/5/2022 2/6/2022   Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/12/2022 2/13/2022   Carolina Challenge Rock Hill, SC
3/5/2022     CRVB Regional TBA
3/19/2022     CRVB Regional TBA
4/3/2022     CRVB Championships TBA

2022 Team Roster:

Head Coach: Melanie Brennan


Jersey # Last Name First Name Name of School Class Position
29 Abel Kaylee Weddington Christian Academy 2027 Pin
33 Anota Ava Weddington Middle School 2027 DS/Libero
34 Clayton Connolly NorthPoint Christian Academy 2027 DS/Libero
37 Franck Ella Indian Land Middle School 2027 Pin
38 Hayes Gabriella Charlotte Christian School 2027 Setter
18 Huff Talan Community House Middle School 2027 Setter
20 Peoples mya forest creek 2026 Middle
41 Stern Taylor Charlotte Country Day 2027 DS/Libero
14 Thompson Emma Weddington Middle School  2027 Setter
42 Tyrrell Izabella Community house  2027 Setter
36 Wylde Brynley Rea Farms STEAM Academy 2027 Middle

 

2022 Team Schedule:

All Schedules are tentative until team is Accepted and Tournament is Confirmed


Start Date End Date Division Tournament Location
1/8/2022     CJV Regional #1 Charlotte, NC
1/22/2022     CRVB Regional TBA
2/5/2022 2/6/2022   Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/12/2022 2/13/2022   Carolina Challenge Rock Hill, SC
3/5/2022     CRVB Regional TBA
3/19/2022     CRVB Regional TBA
4/3/2022     CRVB Championships TBA

2022 Team Roster:

Head Coach: Kelly Guin


Jersey # Last Name First Name Name of School Class Position
2 Blackson Karis Charlotte Christian School 2027 DS/Libero
14 Calvert Andi Piedmont Middle School 2026 Setter
45 DeBlasio Brooke Cuthbertson Middle School 2027 DS/Libero
1 Grant Brennan South Charlotte Middle School 2027 Pin
3 LaForge Tessa Cuthbertson  2027 Middle
40 Shore Caroline Cuthbertson Middle School  2027 Pin
4 Shott Madison Cuthbertson Middle School  2027 Setter
5 White Kaitlin Jay M Robinson Middle School  2027 Pin
6 Whitlow Summer Sun Valley Middle School  2027 Pin

2022 Team Schedule:

All Schedules are tentative until team is Accepted and Tournament is Confirmed


Start Date End Date Division Tournament Location
1/8/2022     CJV Regional #1 Charlotte, NC
1/22/2022     CRVB Regional TBA
2/5/2022 2/6/2022   Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/12/2022 2/13/2022   Carolina Challenge Rock Hill, SC
3/5/2022     CRVB Regional TBA
3/19/2022     CRVB Regional TBA
4/3/2022     CRVB Championships TBA

2022 Team Roster:

Head Coach: Payton Guin


Jersey # Last Name First Name Name of School Class Position
7 Bizon Madilyn Holy Trinity 2027 Middle
8 Bramlett Emory Piedmont Middle 2027 Setter
9 Church Peyton Corvian Community School  2027 Setter
18 Cushing Charlotte Thales Academy  2027 Middle
10 Morey Kylee Cuthbertson Middle 2028 Pin
11 Petriniotis Gia Socrates Academy 2027 Middle
12 Rinehardt Ellie Crestdale Middle School 2027 DS/Libero
13 Shallal Caroline Holy Trinity Catholic Middle School 2027 Setter
15 Strain Jillian Crestdale Middle School 2027 Middle

2022 Team Schedule:

All Schedules are tentative until team is Accepted and Tournament is Confirmed


Start Date End Date Division Tournament Location
1/8/2022     CJV Regional #1 Charlotte, NC
1/22/2022     CRVB Regional TBA
2/5/2022 2/6/2022   Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/12/2022 2/13/2022   Carolina Challenge Rock Hill, SC
3/5/2022     CRVB Regional TBA
3/19/2022     CRVB Regional TBA
4/3/2022     CRVB Championships TBA